Professional Development Summit 2024
Home
Registration
Keynote - Eric Termuende
Program
Session One
>
Syed Sibte Raza Abidi
Jeremy Adamson
Panel Discussion
Session Two
>
Angela Arsenault and Carla Calabrese
Sarah Mullins
Bryce Tully
Agile Panel Discussion
Session Three
>
Daniel Silver
Darryl MacLeod
Anita Bianchini
Panel: Women in Tech
Sponsor
About Us
About Us
Contact Us
PDS Committee
Previous Events
2023 Program
>
Keynote - Shawn Kanungo
Scott McKenna
2023 Session One
>
Juliet Turpin
Ross Saunders
Chris Keevill
Natalie Ripp
2023 Session Two
>
Women in Technology Panel
Susan Power
Robert Newcombe
Greg Kirczenow
Zafar Muhammad
2023 Session Three
>
Agile Panel
Carlo Carandang
Graham MacDougall
Jessica Reid
Angela Arsenault
2019 Program
>
Opening Address - Chris Crowell
Mike Lipkin - Keynote
2019 Session One
>
Precious Williams
2019 Robert Newcombe
Martin Davis
Women in IT Mini-Panel
Dawson Mossman
2019 Session Two
>
2019 Susan Power
Doug Denny
Karla Pooley
Blockchain Mini Panel
Thomas Ley
2019 Session Three
>
Tracy Zwicker-Forbes
James Slupsky
Kim Scaravelli
Nachiket Parab
Chris Mitchell
PDS 2018
PDS 2017
PDS 2016
PDS 2015
PDS 2014
PDS 2013
PDS 2012
PDS 2011
Loyola Academic Complex - 2nd Floor
Registration will take place outside of
L-281 (Loyola Second Floor)
starting at 7:30am.
The Easiest way to registration will be to use the main entrance of the Sobeys Building. Looks for the signs posted.
Home
Registration
Keynote - Eric Termuende
Program
Session One
>
Syed Sibte Raza Abidi
Jeremy Adamson
Panel Discussion
Session Two
>
Angela Arsenault and Carla Calabrese
Sarah Mullins
Bryce Tully
Agile Panel Discussion
Session Three
>
Daniel Silver
Darryl MacLeod
Anita Bianchini
Panel: Women in Tech
Sponsor
About Us
About Us
Contact Us
PDS Committee
Previous Events
2023 Program
>
Keynote - Shawn Kanungo
Scott McKenna
2023 Session One
>
Juliet Turpin
Ross Saunders
Chris Keevill
Natalie Ripp
2023 Session Two
>
Women in Technology Panel
Susan Power
Robert Newcombe
Greg Kirczenow
Zafar Muhammad
2023 Session Three
>
Agile Panel
Carlo Carandang
Graham MacDougall
Jessica Reid
Angela Arsenault
2019 Program
>
Opening Address - Chris Crowell
Mike Lipkin - Keynote
2019 Session One
>
Precious Williams
2019 Robert Newcombe
Martin Davis
Women in IT Mini-Panel
Dawson Mossman
2019 Session Two
>
2019 Susan Power
Doug Denny
Karla Pooley
Blockchain Mini Panel
Thomas Ley
2019 Session Three
>
Tracy Zwicker-Forbes
James Slupsky
Kim Scaravelli
Nachiket Parab
Chris Mitchell
PDS 2018
PDS 2017
PDS 2016
PDS 2015
PDS 2014
PDS 2013
PDS 2012
PDS 2011